欢迎来到深圳市光毅兴通技术有限公司官方网站
产品中心
您现在的位置:首页 > 产品中心 > 10G SFP+/XFP 光模块 > 10G XFP Transceiver
10G XFP Transceiver
10G XFP Transceiver

Features: 

*Laser Class 1

*XFP MSA compliant

*IEEE 802.3ae Compliant

*12C Management Interface

*Line Side and Client Side Loopback Function


Application: 

*8.5Gb/s Fiber Channel

*OC-192 and STM-64 Add/drop Multiplexer

*Storage Area Network

*High-speed Data Communication

*IP Router ATM Core Switch

 


分享至:

Standard Product:

Part Number

Data Rate (Gbit/s)

Reach

Tx

Rx

Tx Power   (dBm)

Rx Sens     (dBm)

Power Consumption

GY-GDB-SR

10

300m

850nm VCSEL

PIN

-6.5~-1.0

≤-11.1

<1.5w

GY-GDB-LR

10

10km

1310nm DFB

PIN

-6.0~-1.0

≤-14.6

<1.8w

GY-GDB-ER

10

40km

1550nm EML

PIN

-3.0~3.0

≤-15.8

<3.5w

GY-GDB-ZR

10

80km

1550nm EML

APD

0~-0.4

≤-24.0

<3.5w

GY-GDB-C**-40

10

40km

1271~1611nm EML

PIN

-3.0~3.0

≤-15.8

<3.5w

GY-GDB-C**-70

10

70km

1271~1611nm EML

APD

-1.0~3.0

≤-24.0

<3.5w

GY-GDB-C**-80

10

80km

1271~1611nm EML

APD

0~4.0

≤-24.0

<3.5w

GY-GDB-D-40

10

40km

Channel 17~63 EML

PIN

-3.0~3.0

≤-15.8

<3.5w

GY-GDB-D-70

10

70km

Channel 17~63 EML

APD

-1.0~3.0

≤-24.0

<3.5w

GY-GDB-D-80

10

80km

Channel 17~63 EML

APD

0~4.0

≤-24.0

<3.5w

GY-GDB-C27-20

10

20km

1270nm DFB

PIN

-5.2~0.5

≤-14.6

<3.5w

GY-GDB-C33-20

10

20km

1330nm DFB

PIN

-5.2~0.5

≤-14.6

<3.5w