欢迎来到深圳市光毅兴通技术有限公司官方网站
产品中心
您现在的位置:首页 > 产品中心 > 100G光模块 > QSFP28 > QSFP28 LR4
100G QSFP LR4
100G QSFP LR4

Product Name: 100Gb/s QSFP28 LR4 Optical Transceiver

Product Model: GY-GDH-LR4-10


Features:

*Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor

*Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4

*Up to 10km reach for G.652 SMF

*Single +3.3V power supply

*Operating case temperature: 0~70oC

*Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)

*Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA

*4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)

*Maximum power consumption 4.0W

*Duplex LC receptacle


Applications:

*100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Links

*Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

*Client-side 100G Telecom connections


分享至: