欢迎来到深圳市光毅兴通技术有限公司官方网站
产品中心
您现在的位置:首页 > 产品中心 > 10G SFP+/XFP 光模块 > 10G SFP+ Transceiver
10G SFP+ 电口模块
10G SFP+ 电口模块

10GBASE-T Copper SFP+ Transceiver

SFP+-10GBASE-T

 

Product Features

 

l  Support 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T

l  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

l  Compact RJ-45 connector assembly

l  RoHS compliant and lead-free

l  Single +3.3V power supply

l  10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a cable

l  Ambient Operating temperature: 0°C to +65°C


分享至:

Standard Product:

Part Number

Data Rate (Gbit/s)

Reach

Tx

Rx

Tx Power   (dBm)

Rx Sens (dBm)

Power Consumption

GY-GDA-SR

10G

300m

850nm VCSEL

PIN

-6.5~-1.0

≤-11.1

<1w

GYG-T

10G

30m/80m

copper, RJ45

/

/

/

<1w

GY-GDA-LR

10G

10km

1310nm DFB

PIN

-8.2~-0.5

≤-14.4

<1w

GY-GDA-ER

10G

40km

1550nm EML

PIN

-3.0~-3.0

≤-15.8

<1.5w

GY-GDA-ZR

10G

80km

1550nm EML

APD

-6.5~-1

≤-24.0

<1.5w

GY-GDA-C**-**

10G

-

1271-1611nm

-

-1.0~-4.0

-

<1.5w

GY-GDA-D-**

10G

-

Channel 17-63 EML

-

0.0~4.0

-

<1.5w