WELCOME TO GYSUNTEC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED OFFICIAL WEBSITE
Product
Where are you now?:Home > Product > 40G Optical Transceiver > 40G Multimode Optical Transceiver SR4
40Gb/s 4x10 SR Transceiver
40Gb/s 4x10 SR Transceiver

Product Name: 40Gb/s 4x10 SR Transceiver with DDM

Product Model: GY-GDE-SR4-100


PRODUCT FEATURES   

*High Channel Capacity: 40 Gbps per module

*Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per channel

*Maximum link length of 100m links on OM3 multimode fiber Or 150m links on OM4 multimode fiber

*High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology

*Electrically hot-pluggable

*Digital diagnostic SFF-8436 compliant

*Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C  

*Power dissipation < 1.5 W 


APPLICATIONS

*40G Ethernet 

*Infiniband QDR 

*Fiber channel

STANDARD

*Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba

*Compliant to SFF-8436

*RoHS Compliant.


Share to: